Sample Conference Schedule

  • Monday, June 25
  • Tuesday, June 26
  • Wednesday, June 27

Monday, June 25

6:00 am
Bus Pickup at Official Conference Hotels
6:00 am
Breakfast at the School
7:45–9:30 am
Registration (State Rooms) & Exhibits
8:30–9:00 am
First Time Conference Adviser Attendee Session
8:30 am–12:00 pm
Orientation – Middle Level Advisers & Students
10:30 am–12:00 pm
Opening General Session
12:15–1:15 pm
Adviser Welcome Session & Lunch
12:15–1:30 pm
Student Lunch & Exhibits Activity
12:45–1:30 pm
State Officers' Summit
1:30 am–2:15 pm
Adviser Activity w/Exhibits
1:45–2:30 pm
Student Seminars
2:45 pm
Exhibits Prize Drawing
3:00–4:00 pm
Student Large Group Sessions
3:00–4:00 pm
Adviser Session: Earl Reum Legacy Series
4:15–6:15 pm
Adviser Round Tables & Dinner
5:30–7:15 pm
Dinner & Student Large Group Sessions
7:30–8:45 pm
Large Group Activity
9:00–9:15 pm
Tranquility
9:30–10:00 pm
Bus Loading for Hotel
10:15 pm–10:45 am
Bus Drop Off at Hotel
11:15 pm
Curfew

Tuesday, June 26

6:40 am
Bus Pickup at Official Conference Hotels
7:15–8:00 am
Breakfast at the School
9:00–10:00 am
National Student Council Business & Awards Session
10:15–11:00 am
Student Workshops & Seminars
10:15–11:00 am
Adviser Shull Forum
11:15 am–1:00 pm
Lunch; Student & Adviser Workshops & Seminars
1:15–3:30 pm
Speakers Showcase
3:45–5:30 pm
Student & Adviser Seminars
5:45–7:00 pm
Dinner & Group Activities
7:45–8:15 pm
General Session
8:30–9:00 pm
Leadership Illumination
9:15–9:45 pm
Bus Loading for Hotels
10:00–10:30 pm
Bus Drop Off at Hotels
11:00 pm
Curfew

Wednesday, June 27

6:30 am
Bus Loading with Luggage to High School at Official Conference Hotels
7:30 am
Breakfast at the School
9:00–10:00 am
Processing & T-shirt Trading
10:30 am–12:00 pm
Closing General Session
12:30 pm
Grab and Go Lunch & Board for Busses
12:30 pm
Shuttle to Airport and Official Conference Hotels (for those not departing)